Dean’s List – Summer 2014

The following students have earned a place on the Dean’s List for the Spring 2014 semester.  In order to be named to the Dean’s List, an undergraduate student must earn a 3.5 GPA for 12 or more credits of graded course work.  This designation will appear on your academic transcript.  Congratulations on a job well done!

History
Emily Slomski

Social Studies, Teaching
Samuel Brunner
Reed Emerson
James Hyatt
Gina Iacobucci
Keith Lidster
Hannah Long
Thomas Marquell
Jared Owens
Nigel Reason

Dean’s List – Spring 2014

 

The following students have earned a place on the Dean’s List for the Spring 2014 semester.  In order to be named to the Dean’s List, an undergraduate student must earn a 3.5 GPA for 12 or more credits of graded course work.  This designation will appear on your academic transcript.  Congratulations on a job well done!

History, General                           Social Studies, Teaching                       Social Studies and 
Thomas Arlowe                               Rae Barnes                                              History, Double Major
Logan Baker                                    Brandon Bowling                                     Zachary Bisel
Ashly Barriger                                  Samuel Brunner                                       Alicia Ferraro
Lyssa Falk                                       Hannah Dwyer                                         Brady Hertel
Jessica Fearnow                              Carson Fields                                           Daniel Hill
Aidan Feay                                      Austin Foust                                             James Hyatt
Phillip Iwinski                                   Madeleine Grider                                     Gina Iacobucci
Matthew Kassnew                           Joshua Hines                                            Matthew Nunn
Michael Kiess                                  Brianna Lisak                                           Stephanie Sink
Noah Minick                                    Hannah Long                                           Lyndsie Williams
Emily Rapoza                                   Abigail Neal                                            Hannah Zivkovich
Andrea Redmount                           Claudia Nickolaus
Samuel Shoup                                  Jared Owens                                           Public History and 
Emily Slomski                                  Nigel Reason                                           Pre-Graduate Option,
Kyle Stearns                                    Steven Rickard                                        Double Major
Joseph Sweet                                  Ian Smith                                                  Francesco Lacopo
Jenna Treiber                                   Donnie Strine
Alyson Walbridge                            Daniel Witlock

Public History                               History, Pre-Graduate Option               History, Minor
Erin Bretz                                       Ashley Cornwell                                        Riley Holkan
Lisa Hensell                                    Heather Hines                                           Meghan McDougall
Stephanie Hoelle                             Alison Orewiler                                        Adina Shuhlman
Mitchell Knigga                              Evan Rodenberger                                    Landon Sullivan
Shelbi Long                                    Hayden Shaw
Andrew Luce                                 Amanda Woodring
William McNamee
Meghann Waddle

Dean’s List 2009-2010 School Year

Dean’s List-Fall 2009

History
Chance O. Cox                        Annalise M. Hartley                    Caitling F. Maguire
Ian A. Deibert                          Nathan Hatfield                           Patrick J. Mautner
Jacob M. Dobbs                      Samuel E. Henry                         Travis R. Murphy
James H. Emmons                    Ryan M. Howell                          James K. Oliver
Drew C. Godby                       Alayna L. Huffman                       Matthew G. Palmer
Lea Gossman                           Brooke R. Huser                         Lora N. Posey
Nicole R. Griffetts                    Steven D. Kaczorowski               Kayla J. Purkhiser
Andrew J. Hanyzewski             Adam C. Kennell                        Eric R. Spall
Nikki L. Harpel                        Vincent M. Lopes                       Daniel L. Sullivan

History, Pre-Graduate
Jennifer A. Banning                  Benjamin D. Davis                      Matthew A. Nichols
Madisen J. Basey                    Marc R. Keith                             Alysha M. Page
Bianaca S. Brammer                Paul I. McNeil                            Elizabeth A. Rasberry
Kaitlin A. Buck                       Kellie J. Mendenhall                    Michele R. Weldy

History with Internship
Ben A. Batten                         Jakob H. Renner
Alissa N. Ferguson                 Megan M. Sangl
Elizbeth A. Rasberry               Anne M. Sparenblek

Social Studies Teaching Major
Allison R. Adkins                   Nicole R. Griffetts                       Caleb A. Moore
Jessica A. Beard                    Melissa J. Harber                        Thomas S. Mossburg
Nicholas K. Beard                 Nathan Hatfield                           Brian C. Nash
Alyssa R. Bennett                  William A. Hebenstreit                 Richard C. Ourand
Callahan P. Bowling               Mitch A. Hill                               Christopher R. Overholt
Amanda M. Campati             Jon R. Hines                                Matthew G. Palmer
Gregory Coulter                     Joseph F. Holt                            Paul M. Patterson
Chance O. Cox                      Colt B. Hudson                          Timothy C. Rainesalo
Emily M. DeBolt                    Alayna L. Huffman                      Angela D. Riall
Jacob R. Decroes                  Brooke R. Huser                         Lyndsey R. Schriver
Martin C. Desch                    Jeffrey J. Jehl                               Ethan D. Snyder
Molly K. DeWitt                    Megan A. Johnson                      Benjamin R. Spoerlein
Kristian L. Dodson                Jordan R. Jones                           Derek B. Tulowitzky
Adam W. Ferguson               Jeffrey A. Kawa                          Leah M. Wilson
Quintin L. Geier                     David A. Keen                            Emilee N. Wolfley
Amanda J. Gerling                 Jason S. Marer

Dean’s List-Spring 2010

History, Pre-Graduate
Matthew A. Nichols                    Jennifer H. Tellman
Alysha M. Page                           Xavier A. Rosales
Michele R. Weldy

History with Internship
Molly K. DeWitt                         Gina S. Robinson
Alissa W. Ferguson                     Megan M. Sangl
Sarah J. Myers                           Anne M. Sparenblek

History
Matthew A. Barnes                    Amy G. Kreitl                           Eric R. Spall
Colin M. Betts                           Adam D. Lange                        Adam C. Kennell
Dayna E. Colbert                       Caitlin F. Maguire                     Amanda R. Rybarczyk
James D. Cole                           Ryan B. Milosevich                  Nikki L. Harpel
James E. Emmons                     Travis R. Murphy                      Sadie J. Ritchie
Kevin D. Fertig                          Lora N. Posey                         Maxwell F. Hackman
Shannon N. Feyka                     Kayla J. Purkhiser

Social Studies Teaching Major
Allison R. Adkins                        Colt B. Hudson                       Emilee N. Wolfley
Kevin P. Banich                          Brooke R. Huser                     Joseph F. Holt
Jessica A. Beard                         Jordan R. Jones                       Ryan A. Warmoth
Amanda M. Campati                  Christopher R. Jorgensen         Jon R. Hines
Curtis M. Clock                          Jeffrey A. Kawa                     Michael D. Walker
Gregory Coulter                          Andrew J. Morrow                 Mitch A. Hill
Chance O. Cox                          Brian C. Nash                         Richard J. Van Doel
Chase A. Criswell                       Christopher R. Overholt         Alysaa A. Gustafson
Emily M. DeBolt                         Matthew G. Palmer                Benjamin R. Spoerlein
Jacob R. Decroes                       Timothy J. Rener                    Mark C. Golden
Matthew M. Donnelly                 Christopher R. Ruckel            Evan L. Snyder
Ryan M. Ellis                              Dustin M. Shannon                Quintin L. Geier
Adam W. Ferguson                    Geoffrey S. Smith

Dean’s List – Summer 2010

History
Kara M. Boyles                         Adam W. Ferguson                 Nathan Hatfield
Travis R. Chatmon                     Kevin D. Fertig                       Jon R. Hines
Chase A. Criswell                      Quintin L. Geier                      Adam D. Lange
Jacob R. Decroes                      Vivek R. Hadley                     Peter L. Marshall
Kenneth A. Evans                      Dieter J. Hammerstein             Dustin D. Payne
Sean C. Evans

Dean’s List 2008-2009 School Year

Dean’s List-Fall 2008

History, Pre-Graduate 
Ben A. Batten                             Eric B. Mowery
Alissa N. Ferguson                     Elizabeth A. Rasberry 
Michelle E. Fullenkamp               Katherine J. Toney 
Amanda D. Hunt                         Daniel J. Tracy 
Paul I. McNeil 
 
History with Internship 
Matthew A. Barnes                     Amanda D. Hunt                       Alysha M. Page 
Kaitlin A. Buck                           Marc R. Keith                           Ryan W. Shrack
Nevada S. Drollinger                  Matthew A. Nichols                   Michele R. Weldy
Michelle E. Fullenkamp 

History
Sarah E. Amick                           Ryan P. Hornbaker                   Nicole M. Poletika
Trevor Z. Bucher                         Alayna L. Huffman                    Lora N. Posey
Dane G. Carlson                         Christopher B. Jaberg                Seth A. Row
Bradley A. Carter                        Tori A. Koenig                         Amanda R. Rybarczyk
Nicholas O. Crosby                     Vincent M. Lopes                    Daniel L. Sullivan
Sean C. Evans                             Jason S. Marer                         Matthew M. Szumski
Mark C. Golden                          Patrick J. Mautner                    Laura A. Terrell
Annalise M. Hartley                     Kellie J. Mendenhall                 Brian T. Trowbridge
Nathan Hatfield                            Ryan B. Milosevich                 Josh R. Vollmer
Cameron T. Hicks

Social Studies Teaching Major
Allison R. Adkins                         Alyssa A. Gustafson                 Eric J. Mounsey
Steven G. Aguilera                       Mark A. Harnew                      Brian C. Nash
Melissa A. Bals                            Nathan Hatfield                        Matthew G. Palmer
David D. Briski                            Mitch A. Hill                            Angela D. Riall
Amanda M. Campati                    Justin A. Huff                          Adam M. Rothenberg
Jennifer A. Carter                         Alayna L. Huffman                  Michelle K. Subler
Chance O. Cox                           William T. Huntsinger               Matthew M. Szumski
Emily M. DeBolt                          Megan A. Johnson                   Richard J. Van Doel
Jacob R. Decroes                        Stacie J. Lanenga                     Gary W. Wetzel
Matthew M. Donnelly                  Jason S. Marer                        Allen K. Wheeler
Adam W. Ferguson                     Ashley R. Martin                      Kalyn L. Whitten
Daric T. Fuller                             Chase L. McCain                     Randall S. Wilson
Amanda J. Gerling                       Thomas S. Mossburg               Mandy R. Wortz
Mark C. Golden

Dean’s List-Spring 2009

History
Renee B. Atkinson                      Annalise M. Hartley                  Tori A. Koenig
Matthew A. Barnes                     Nathan Hatfield                        Jeff J. Myers
Josiah W. Black                          David E. Heilman                     James K. Oliver
Trevor Z. Bucher                        Samuel E. Henry                       Nicole M. Poletika
Elizabeth A. Cornell                    Jeffrey N. Holtzclaw                 Lora N. Posey
Rebecca L. Cox                         Ryan P. Hornbaker                   Kayla J. Purkhiser
Sean C. Evans                            Alayna L. Huffman                    Amanda R. Rybarczyk
Jason A. Ezell                             Brooke R. Huser                      Daniel L. Sullivan
Mark C. Golden                         Christopher B. Jaberg               Laura A. Terrell
Andrew J. Hanyzewski               Larann N. Kilarski                    Brian T. Trowbridge

Public History Internship
Alissa N. Ferguson                     Paul I. McNeil
Kevin D. Fertig                           Daniel J. Tracy
Michelle E. Fullenkamp

History, Pre-Graduate
Jennifer A. Banning                     Jessie E. Moore
Bianaca S. Brammer                   Ryan W. Shrack
Kaitlin A. Buck                           Jacqueline M. Tempel
Michelle E. Fullenkamp               Michele R. Weldy
Maro R. Keith

Social Studies
Allison R. Adkins                        Mitch A. Hill                           Matthew G. Palmer
Jessica A. Beard                         Justin A. Huff                          Timothy C. Rainesalo
Callahan P. Bowling                    Alayna L. Huffman                  Brenton A. Razor
Amanda M. Campati                  William T. Huntsinger              Angela D. Riall
Curtis M. Clock                          Brooke R. Huser                    Holly M. Riffle
Kristine G. Couch                       Jeffrey J. Jehl                          Adam M. Rothenberg
Jacob R. Decroes                       Megan A. Johnson                  Christopher R. Ruckel
Adam W. Ferguson                    Stacie J. Lanenga                    Dustin M. Shannon
Cooper C. Fields                        Jason S. Marer                       Jason W. Shupryt
Quintin L. Geier                          Clark M. Moser                     Whitney L. Stump
Mark C. Golden                         Brian C. Nash                         Michelle K. Subler
Alyssa A. Gustafson                    Richard C. Ourand                 Richard J. Van Doel
Nathan Hatfield                           Derek R. Owens                    Kalyn L. Whitten
Mandy R. Wortz

Dean’s List-Summer 2009

History                                      Social Studies
Dustin A. Eads                           Christina M. Balog
Jason A. Ezell                             Megan A. Johnson
Wade E. Fisher                          Peter L. Marshall
Ryan B. Milosevich                    Timothy C. Rainesalo
Alex M. Wilson                          Angela D. Riall 
                                                  Leah M. Wilson

Dean’s List 2007-2008 School Year

Dean’s List-Fall 2007

History Major

Eric G. Alvarez
Jennifer A. Banning
Matthew A. Barnes
Evan M. Bednarz
Trevor Z. Bucher
Dane G. Carlson
Michael W. Decker
Rebecca A. Feddeler
Katie J. Gustin
Maxwell F. Hackman
Andrew J. Hanyzewski
Nikki L. Harpel
Annalise M. Hartly
Nathan Hatfield
Christopher T. Horner
Christopher B. Jaberg
Laraann N. Kilarski
Tori A. Koenig
Claire E. List
Vincent M. Lopes
Kevin M. Mealy
Ryan B. Milosevich
Brandon E. Murphy
Jason J. Ney
Justin R. Paris
Seth A. Row
Anthony D. Rowe
Amanda R. Rybarczyk
Rosana L. Schutte
James D. Seel
Eric R. Spall
Daniel L. Sullivan
Daniel J. Tracy
Josh R. Vollmer
Esther E. Wright

History With Internship

Andrew M. Frohberg
Michelle E. Fullenkamp
Amanda D. Hunt
Dean A. Kessler
Paul I. McNeil
Eric B. Mowery
Lora N. Posey
Susan M. Rosenthal
Katherine J. Toney


History With Pre-Grad

Josiah W. Black
Andrew M. Frohberg
Michelle E. Fullenkamp
Rachel E. Fulton
Erin E. Hamilton
Amanda D. Hunt
Lora N. Posey
Ryan W. Shrack
Sierra Shull
Eric D. Zimmerman


Social Studies Teaching Major

Melissa A. Baals
Ryan A. Barclay
Amanda D. Bradley
Laine A. Bullerman
Guy R. Crowder
Dustin W. Cunningham
Benjamin D. Davis
Christine M. Duncan
Cassandra L. Duvall
Adam W. Ferguson
Courtney D. Ferrill
Mason T. Fulton
Benjamin R. Galvin
Mark C. Golden
Andrew J. Hanyzewski
Mark A. Harnew
Ciara D. Haskett
Nathan Hatfield
Joseph F. Holt
Ryan P. Hornbaker
Alayna L. Huffman
Claire E. List
Eric B. Mackey
Jason S. Marer
Tyler M. Marshall
Ashley R. Martin
Mark R. Martin
Jake E. McCasland
Alexander J. Moore
Thomas S. Mossburg
Brian C. Nash
Christopher M. Nowak
Matthew G. Palmer
Angela D. Riall
Andrew S. Rokosz
Jason W. Shupryt
Lisa A. Vanskyock
Katherine C. Vonderheide
Zachary S. Weatherholt
Amelia A. West
Kalyn L. Whitten
Meagen K. Wildnauer
Randall S. Wilson
Bartholomew J. Woods
Mandy R. Wortz

Dean’s List-Spring 2008

History Major

Sarah E. Amick
Jennifer A. Banning
Matthew A. Barnes
Josiah W. Black
Roderick Q. Blount
Dane G. Carlson
Bradley A. Carter
Nathaniel J. Cole
Nicole M. Conlon
Michael W. Decker
Rebecca A. Feddeler
Alissa N. Ferguson
Mark C. Golden
Katie J. Gustin
Andrew J. Hanyzewski
Annalise M. Hartley
Nathan Hatfield
Cameron T. Hicks
Ryan P. Hornbaker
Christopher T. Horner
Alayna L. Huffman
Brooke R. Huser
Tori A. Koenig
Adam D. Lange
Claire E. List
Vincent M. Lopes
Justin C. MacMillan
Kevin M. Mealy
Kellie J. Mendenhall
Ryan B. Milosevich
Brittany J. Moser
Brandon E. Murphy
Jason J. Ney
Tabitha N. Parson
Nicole M. Poletika
Zachary A. Reeves
Amanda R. Rybarczyk
James D. Seel
Eric R. Spall
Jennifer M. Turner

 
History With Internship 

Ben A. Batten
Rachel E. Fulton
Amanda D. Hunt
Paul I. McNeil
Eric B. Mowery
Lora N. Posey
Katherine J. Toney
Daniel J. Tracy

  
History With Pre-Grad

Sean C. Evans
Rachel E. Fulton
Erin E. Hamilton
Amanda D. Hunt
Lora N. Posey
Ryan W. Shrack
Eric D. Zimmerman


Social Studies Teaching Major

Melissa A. Bals
Daniel J. Boocher
Amanda D. Bradley
Jennifer A. Carter
Adam W. Ferguson
Alison J. French
Daric T. Fuller
Mark C. Golden
Andrew J. Hanyzewski
Mark A. Harnew
Nathan Hatfield
Joseph F. Holt
Devin P. Hornsby
Alayna L. Huffman
Megan A. Johnson
Riley M. Johnson
Claire E. List
Jason S. Marer
Peter L. Marshall
Brittany J. Moser
Thomas S. Mossburg
Brian C. Nash
Christopher R. Overholt
Matthew G. Palmer
Tabitha N. Parson
Angela D. Riall
Andrew S. Rokosz
Cory E. Runkle
Jesse S. Shawyer
Jennifer M. Turner
Aaron M. Ware
Zachary S. Weatherholt
Randall S. Wilson
Mandy R. Wortz

Dean’s List-Summer 2008

History Majors
Ryan D. Brothers 
Colin M. Elliot 
Nicholas P. Papandria 
Seth A. Row 
Jennifer M. Turner 

Social Studies Teaching
Melissa A. Bals 
Christopher M. Cantoni 
Travis R. Chatmon 
Daric T. Fuller 
Matthew G. Palmer 
Angela D. Riall 
Jordan D. Winkie 
Mandy R. Wortz

Dean’s List 2006-2007 School Year

Dean’s List-Fall 2006

History

Dane G. Carlson
Mallorie R. Coombs
Michael W. Decker
Matthew S. Dodge
Jonathan P. Feller
Michelle E. Fullenkamp
Rachel E. Fulton
Lisa A. Gerstner
Robin A. Griggs
Rachel M. Hall
Andrew J. Hanyzewski
Nikki L. Harpel
Annalise M. Hartley
Lindsay M. Hill
Brooke R. Huser
Laraann N. Kilarski
Tori A. Koenig
Emily R. Kovatch
Amy L. Lewis
William P. Lingle
Vincent M. Lopes
Justin C. MacMillan
Kevin M. Mealy
Amanda L. Miller
Jonathan C. Moisan
Brandon E. Murphy
Justin R. Paris
Emily M. Rohrs
Rosana L. Schutte
James D. Seel
Anthony F. Serrano
Sierra Shull
Eric R. Spall
Patrick P. Staley
Matthew L. Stephenson
Katherin E. Stouffer
Daniel L. Sullivan
Daniel J. Tracy
Paul R. Unterfranz
Andres L. Wiese
Adam T. Williamson


History with Internship
Joanie M. Agler 
Rachel E. Forsyth 
Andrew M. Frohberg 
Amanda D. Hunt 
Dean A. Kessler 
Ryan W. Shrack 

History, Pre-Graduate

Dana S. Brown
David W. Buckler
Zachary A. Carmichael
Nevada S. Drollinger
Rachel E. Forsyth
Andrew M. Frohberg
Samuel C. Hookway
Thomas A. Pilotte
Lora N. Posey
Ryan Shrack


Social Studies Teaching Major

Melissa A. Bals
Ryan J. Bassett
Daniel J. Boocher
Guy R. Crowder
Erin S. Dawson
Alexander C. Feldman
Courtney D. Ferrill
Breanne A. Fralick
Daric T. Fuller
Marcy L. Hall
Andrew J. Hanyzewski
Abigail C. Harris
Ryan P. Hornbaker
Alayna L. Huffman
Daniel A. Jacobson
Nicholas D. Johnson
Ashley M. Koons
Drake T. Land
Eric A. Lewis
Claire E. List
Jason S. Marer
Mark R. Martin
Paul I. McNeil
Jonathan P. Mitchell
Alexander J. Moore
Brittany J. Moser
Caitlyn E. Nemer
Trevor M. Neu
Matthew G. Palmer
Kayla M. Pauley
Megan D. Pentacost
Christine M. Rich
Sean T. Rowland
Jesse S. Shawver
Jason W. Shupryt
Patrick P. Staley
Paul R. Unterfranz
Lisa A. Vanskyock
Huong K. Vo
Katherine C. Vonderheide
Kevin J. Wadycki
Gary W. Wetzel
Andrea L. Wiese
Adam T. Williamson
Michael E. Wohlford
Marndy R. Wortz

Dean’s List-Spring 2009

History

Renee B. Atkinson
Matthew A. Barnes
Josiah W. Black
Trevor Z. Bucher
Elizabeth A. Cornell
Rebecca L. Cox
Sean C. Evans
Jason A. Ezell
Mark C. Golden
Andrew J. Hanyzewski
Annalise M. Hartley
Nathan Hatfield
David E. Heilman
Samuel E. Henry
Jeffrey N. Holtzclaw
Ryan P. Hornbaker
Alayna L. Huffman
Brooke R. Huser
Christopher B. Jaberg
Larann N. Kilarski
Tori A. Koenig
Jeff J. Myers
James K. Oliver
Nicole M. Poletika
Lora N. Posey
Kayla J. Purkhiser
Amanda R. Rybarczyk
Daniel L. Sullivan
Laura A. Terrell
Brian T. Trowbridge


Public History Internship

Alissa N. Ferguson
Kevin D. Fertig
Michelle E. Fullenkamp
Paul I. McNeil
Daniel J. Tracy

History, Pre-Graduate

Jennifer A. Banning
Bianaca S. Brammer
Kaitlin A. Buck
Michelle E. Fullenkamp
Maro R. Keith
Jessie E. Moore
Ryan W. Shrack
Jacqueline M. Tempel
Michele R. Weldy


Social Studies

Allison R. Adkins
Jessica A. Beard
Callahan P. Bowling
Amanda M. Campati
Curtis M. Clock
Kristine G. Couch
Jacob R. Decroes
Adam W. Ferguson
Cooper C. Fields
Quintin L. Geier
Mark C. Golden
Alyssa A. Gustafson
Nathan Hatfield
Mitch A. Hill
Justin A. Huff
Alayna L. Huffman
William T. Huntsinger
Brooke R. Huser
Jeffrey J. Jehl
Megan A. Johnson
Stacie J. Lanenga
Jason S. Marer
Clark M. Moser
Brian C. Nash
Richard C. Ourand
Derek R. Owens
Matthew G. Palmer
Timothy C. Rainesalo
Brenton A. Razor
Angela D. Riall
Holly M. Riffle
Adam M. Rothenberg
Christopher R. Ruckel
Dustin M. Shannon
Jason W. Shupryt
Whitney L. Stump
Michelle K. Subler
Richard J. Van Doel
Kalyn L. Whitten
Mandy R. Wortz

Dean’s List-Summer 2007

History Majors
Ryan D. Brothers 
Colin M. Elliot 
Nicholas P. Papandria 
Seth A. Row 
Jennifer M. Turner 

Social Studies Teaching
Melissa A. Bals 
Christopher M. Cantoni 
Travis R. Chatmon 
Daric T. Fuller 
Matthew G. Palmer 
Angela D. Riall 
Jordan D. Winkie 
Mandy R. Wortz